KISTI 맞춤형 성과확산체제 고도화

세 번쩨 추가 성과목표인 전자연구노트 구축 및 외부사업 추진을 위해서는 ①KISTI 맞춤형 전자 연구노트시스템 도입 및 구축, ② 외부사업을 활용한 기술사업화 촉진 사업을 추진함

상기 다양한 성과관리 및 성과확산 사업의 추진을 통해 우리 연구원은 ’17년 9.67억원의 기술료 성과를 도출하였으며, NTIS 플랫폼의 코스타리카 기술수출도 파일롯 시스템 수준이기는 하지만 성과를 낼 수 있게 되었음. 또한 익투스지노믹스와 이이알에스소프트라는 2건(’17년 기술출자액 : 1.21억원)의 연구소기업을 추가 발굴함으로써 케이앤랩과 함께 총 3개의 연구소기업을 운영하게 되었음. 특히 익투스지노믹스의 경우에는 연구원의 적극적인 지원으로 중기청 TIPS 과제를 수주하는데 성공하여 연구원 출자기술의 추가개발이 가능하게 되었음. 또한 차별적 성과홍보의 일환으로 추진한 성과활용가이드시스템 운영사업은 국가과학기술연구회 우수정책사례로 선정되어 이사장상을 수상하기도 하는 성과를 도출하였음.

(출처 : 보고서 초록 3p)

Key performances goals of this project, Enhancement of Research Performances Diffusion System Customized in KISTI, are establishment basis of research performances diffusion and strengthening discriminative promotion of research performances and buildup of electronic research notes and promoting external projects (additional goals).

First, in order to achieve key performance of establishment basis of research performances diffusion, we have done these jobs such as ① IP management and capabilities of researchers, ② carrying forward a strategic technology commercialization, ③ Discover and operating R&BD projects, ④ discovering and supporting corporation of research institution or foundation of a corporation.

Second, in order to achieve key performance of strengthening discriminative promotion of research performances, we have done these jobs such as ① participating presentation and exhibition of technologies, ② Operating the performance utilization guide system (online technology marketing).

Third, in order to achieve key performance added later of buildup of electronic research notes and promoting external projects, we have done these jobs such as ① designing and developing electronic research notes, ② implementing a technology commercialization utilizing its external projects for supporting R&BD of research institutes

Through various performance management and performance diffusion projects above, our institute’s income of technology commercialization has reached 0.967 billion won, and discovering and supporting 2 corporations(corp. Ichthus Genomics, corp. EERS Soft) of research institution(technology investment assment in 2017 : 0.121 billion won). Then KISTI has to operate 3 corporations of research institution including corp. K&Lab. And KISTI could get a opportunitiy exporting pilot scale NTIS platform to Costa Rica by supporting related corporation transferred by KISTI

Keyword

지식재산권; 맞춤형 성과확산; 기술이전; 기술사업화; intellectual property rights; customized performance diffusion; technology transfer; technology commercialization