중소중견기업 성장단계별 사업화아이템 발굴 및 모니터링 플랫폼 구축

Abstract

창업기업이 중소기업으로, 중견기업으로, 글로벌 기업으로 지속 성장하기 위해서는 미래신성장동력 확보를 위한 신사업 아이템 발굴이 필수적이나 중소기업은 활용가능 정보자원의 한계와 기획 역량부족으로 어려움을 겪고 있음. 신사업을 발굴한 기업도 시장트렌드의 급속한 변화, 불확실한 대외여건의 변화 등 불안요인으로 신사업 추진에 어려움을 겪음.

본 보고서는 중소중견기업의 성장단계별 사업기회 발굴과 사업화 의사 결정을 지원할 수 있는 시장, 재무 DB 기반의 객관적이고 체계적인 유망 사업화 아이템 발굴 및 모니터링 플랫폼 구축 기획을 목표로 함.

국내외 선진기관의 유망 사업화 아이템 발굴 및 모니터링 연구동향과 사례 분석을 통해 DB 활용, 플랫폼 구축 여부 등의 시사점을 도출하였음. 창업, 중소중견, 글로벌 기업 등 기업성장단계에 따른 아이템 특징을 연구하고, 사업화 아이템 발굴을 위한 세부 모듈을 도출하였으며, 기업성장단계별 특징에 따른 아이템 발굴에 적용할 수 있는 국내외 DB를 조사, 분석하였음.

또한 급격한 외부환경변화 발생시 기업에 신속히 대응할 수 있도록 외부환경변화 추이를 정확하게 알려 줄 수 있는 DB 기반의 모니터링 요소연구를 통해 모니터링 지표를 발굴하였으며 기구축된 KISTI 시스템과의 연계 및 확대 방안을 도출하였음.

In order for SMEs to continue to grow into SMEs, midsize companies and global corporations, it is essential to discover new business items to secure future growth engines. However, SMEs are facing difficulties due to the limited availability of available information resources and lack of planning capabilities. Companies that uncovered new businesses also face difficulties in pursuing new businesses due to unstable factors such as rapid changes in market trends and uncertain external conditions.

This report aims at establishing platform for finding out objective and systematic promising commercial items based on market and financial DB for growth stage of small and medium sized enterprises, and monitoring to support business decision making.

We have sought implications such as database utilization and platform construction through research trends and case studies of finding and monitoring promising commercialized items from domestic and overseas advanced institutions. We investigated the characteristics of items according to the stages of company growth such as start-ups, small and medium-sized companies, and global companies, and elicited detailed modules for finding out commercialized items and analyzed domestic and foreign DBs .

In addition, we have developed a monitoring index based on the DB-based monitoring factor that can accurately inform the changes of the external environment so that the company can respond quickly to sudden changes in the external environment. We have also developed a linkage and expansion plan with the established KISTI system.

Keyword

중소중견기업; 사업화 아이템; 발굴; 모니터링; 플랫폼; SMEs; Business Items; Extraction; Monitoring; Platform