정보분석 플랫폼 구축을 통한 연구개발서비스 활성화

Abstract

본 연구사업은 사용자 친화형 오아시스 플랫폼 개발, 연구개발서비스 정보구축, 플랫폼 고도화 기획 등 세 가지 측면에서 추진되었다. 먼저 플랫폼 개발 분야에서는 연구사업의 차별성 확보 및 새로운 정보자원 확보 측면에서 한국 기업공시 정보를 활용하여 기업의 종합적 사업 분석 체제를 위한 기반구축에 집중하였다. 최근 3개년의 상장법인의 기업공시 사업보고서 및 외감기업의 감사보고서, 기업개황정보를 활용하여 분석형 DB로 구축하였다. 재무정보는 XBRL 데이터를 활용하여 기업별 재무정보로 구축하였고 재무분석지표 설계에 활용하였다. 사업보고서를 대상으로 텍스트마이닝을 적용하여 사업내용 분석의 핵심이 되는 객체를 식별하고 이를 용어사전으로 구축하였다. 전세계 산업군의 변화를 살펴보기 위해서 ORBIS 데이터를 활용하여 산업군별 기업 재무 요약 가공정보를 구축하였다. 이외에도 통합로그인에 연계된 주요 정보서비스(TOD, COMPAS, KMAPS)와 API 연계 기능을 개발함으로써 연계된 콘텐츠를 대상으로 통합검색 및 문장형 연계검색 서비스를 개발하였다. 연구개발서비스 정보 구축 분야는 주요 산업별 국내외 시장규모 예측 310건, 산업환경 분석 100건, 유망아이템 200건, 글로벌 블로그 메타정보 3,675건, 연구개발서비스 성공사례 5건을 제작하였다. 플랫폼 고도화 기획 분야는 연구개발지원서비스연구회를 1회 운영하였고, 콘텐츠 스마트화를 콘텐츠 추천기능 개발로 규정하여 기술 및 시장동향 정보와 공시정보에 대해서 추천기능을 개발하였다.

- For investigation of global start-up companies by industry, data analysis of ORBIS which is a global corporate information service and establishment of analysis DB for global company by industry

- Establishment of analysis DB for corporate business content by applying technologies such as object identification*, XML conversion, text mining, etc. to unstructured text sentences so as to analyze the core contents of the entire business report of domestic listed companies as well as corporate financial information

* Products, technologies, raw materials, services, brands, related companies, related countries, equipments, and so on

- Among nine types of information services linked to OASIS platform, pre-definition of linked/combined complex search pattern about the field with high user needs and design/realization of sentence linkage search which provides search result replying to pattern value selected by users

- Development of integrated search for user convenience (KISTI Market Report, ReSEAT analysis report, 500 future technologies, global blog, R&D business announcement, etc.)

Keyword

정보분석 플랫폼; 연구개발서비스; 신사업; 신기술; 시장분석; 기업 공시정보; information analysis platform; research and development service; new business; new technologies; market analysis; corporate annual report