KISTI 맞춤형 성과확산체제 확립

2016년 KISTI 맞춤형 성과확산체제 확립과제는 성과확산 기반구축과 차별적 성과홍보 강화라는 2가지 성과목표를 달성하기 위해 다양한 사업을 추진함

첫 번째 성과목표인 성과확산 기반구축이라는 목표를 달성하기 위해서 ① 성과관리 및 성과확산 체계정립, ② IP창출 및 관리 강화, ③ 전략적인 기술사업화 추진, ④ 기술실용화 과제 운영 강화 사업을 추진함.

두 번째 성과목표인 차별적 성과홍보 강화라는 목표 달성을 위해서는 ① 성과활용가이드시스템 운영체계 및 개선계획 정립, 기술설명회 및 기술전시회 참가를 통한 기술이전 기회 발굴 사업을 추진함

이러한 사업 추진을 통해 성과창출형 전주기성과확산체계를 구축하였으며, 6.78억원의 기술료 수입(73백만원의 기술자문 수입 포함)을 달성하였으며, 3건의 연구소 기업 수요를 발굴하는 등의 기술사업화 성과를 달성함. 특히 2016년에는 NTIS 플랫폼의 코스타리카 기술이전을 추진하여’17년 약 5백만불의 기술수출이 예상되고 있으며, 한국과학기술지주 등 기술사업화 전문기관 등과의 연계를 통해 제 2호 연구소기업 설립을 위해 TuPiX-OC기술의 기술가치평가를 추진하였고, 성과활용가이드 시스템을 고도화하여 성과확산플래폼의 기능까지 수행할 수 있는 성과활용가이드 시스템 V2.0을 개발함

Key performances of this project, Establishment of Research Performances Diffusion System Customized in KISTI, are establishment basis of research performances diffusion and strengthening discriminative promotion of research performances.

First, in order to achieve key performance of establishment basis of research performances diffusion, we have done these jobs such as ① establishment of research performances management and diffusion system, ② strengthening IP creation and management, ③ strategic research performances commercialization, ④ stengthening operating project of technologies commercialization.

Second, in order to achieve key performance of strengthening discriminative promotion of research performances, we have done these jobs such as ① improvement operating system and function of performance guide system, ② opportunities of technology transfer through participating presentation and exhibition of technologies

And especially we expect export of NTIS platform, at 5 million dollar, to Costa Rica in 2017 by trying effort of technology transfer it.

And we expect second company of KISTI in 2017 through effort of technology commercialization, now we ask assessment value of TuPiX-OC platform, will be invested to Inspace. Co.

Keyword

성과관리 및 확산; IP창출 및 관리; 기술사업화; management and diffusion of research performances; creating and management of intellectual properties; commercialization of research performances(technologies)