국가과학기술종합정보시스템 구축 사업

- 지속적 투자 증대 결과, 현재 우리나라 R&D 예산은 약 10조원 규모로서, 세계 10위권 내 진입함에 따라, 투자중심에서 성과중심의 R&D 효율성 및 R&D 생산성 강화 필요

- 분산된 국가R&D 과제, 인력, 성과, 장비?기자재 정보를 효율적으로 수집, 관리하여 공동활용 할 수 있는 표준화된 과학기술정보 유통기반이 필요

- 국가 R&D사업들이 대형화?복합화 되면서 전략적 투자 등 종합 조정을 뒷받침할 수 있는 국가 R&D 현황 및 분석자료 요구

- 국가R&D사업에서 산출된 정보?자원과 관련 과학기술정보를 공동활용하여 R&D생산성 향상 도모

○ 연구내용 및 결과

- 국가R&D사업관리 체제지원, 과학기술인력정보 활용체계 구축, 장비?기자재 공동활용 관리지원, 성과종합관리 지원, 과학기술정보공통기반 구축 등 5개 중점추진과제 수행

- 국가R&D사업관리시스템, 국가R&D참여인력 통합관리시스템, 평가위원통합관리시스템, 장비?기자재통합관리시스템, 장비?기자재전문가관리시스템, R&D성과정보관리시스템, 유망기술관리시스템, 국가R&D Board, 과학기술통계시스템, 과학기술정보유통시스템, 표준과제정보관리시스템, 정보보호체계 구축, 기술?산업정보 지원체계 구축, 지역기술혁신지원체계 구축

- 국가R&D정책개발을 위한 다양한 정보분석 및 사업진행의 투명성 확보

We have performed three demonstration construction projects(Information Distribution Framework, Human Resource Information Management system, Output Analysis System) and an ISP(Information Strategy Planning) in 2005 prior to the main project to construct the National Science and Technology Information System. In 2006, we performed a thorough design of the system for the realization and specification of the system design.

As a result of the three demonstration projects and two design projects were extracted nine major subjects for the NTIS. In the first year of the system, 2006, we have implemented five different applications of the human resource information system, R&D equipment management system, R&D program management system, R&D output information system, and R&D policy support system. The R&D information distribution platform developed in 2006 has been performed in four different sub-projects for developing the integration service, project management system, R&D budget monitoring system and budget distribution support system.

Keyword

국가과학기술종합정보시스템(NTIS); 공동활용정보; 연구과제 참조모형; 과제고유번호; 식별체계; 표준화; 데이터 정제; 분류체계; NTIS(National Science & Technology Information System); Common Utilization Information; Research Project Reference Model; Project Unique Identifier; Identification System; Standardization; Data Cleansing; Classification System