정보망 응용서비스 관리 기술 개발

Abstract

□ 최종 목표"분산화된 응용서비스를 효율적이고 안정적으로 지원하기 위해 종단간의 서비스 품질 모니터링 및 제어 기술을 이용하여 최종 사용자에게 최적의 응용 서비스 품질을 제공하는 기술 개발"위의 목표를 이루기 위해서는 여러 핵심 기술이 개발이 요구되는데, 핵심 기술을 간략히 설명하면 다음과 같다.□ 응용서비스 관리를 위한 모델과 구조 정의응용서비스 제공 환경을 모델링하여 응용서비스를 효율적으로 관리할 수 있는 방안, 관리 구조, 그리고 관리 정보 등을 정의함.□ 응용서비스 관리를 위한 에이젼트 시스템 개발정의된 관리 모델과 관리 정보를 기반으로 하여 정의된 관리대상들을 주기적 혹은 실시간으로 상태 변화를 감시하여 관리정보를 수집하는 시스템으로 매니져에 의해 관리됨.□ 응용서비스 관리를 위한 매니져 시스템 개발에이젼트에 의해 수집된 관리정보를 관리 기능에 따라 분석하여 결정된 사항을 반영하는 시스템으로 여러개의 에이젼트를 관리함.□ 응용서비스 정보 출력을 위한 Visualization 시스템 개발매니져에 의해 분석된 결과를 GUI(Graphical User Interface)를 통해 출력해 주는 시스템

□ Final Scope"The development of service management technology which provides optimized quality to end users by using end-to-end service quality monitoring & controlling."To achieve this, following advanced technology is necessary.□ The model and structure definition of application service managementThe definition of efficient application service management method, structure, and information by service environment modelling.□ The agent system development for application service managementThe development of agent system which monitors application and collects management information periodically or in realtime.□ The manager system development for application service management The development of manager system which analyzes the agent's management information and manages the application service.□ The visualization system developmentThe development of visualization system which display the manager's analysis result.