한국항공우주연구원에서발간된 연구보고서 및 주관기관이 되어 수집 된 연구보고서를 대상으로 서지정보 분석/ 입력 , 데이 터 파일의 변환을 통하여 연구보고서 DVI 를 구축 하였으며, 구축된 DVI는 목차, 그림 목차, 표목차 등의 페이지와 원문의 링 크상태를 확인하여 데이터베이스를 유통시켰다. 또한 세계 각국에 산재해 있는 항공우주 분야의 주요 웹사이트를 조사하여, 웹정보를 수집 , 분류하여 항공우주분야의 웹디렉토리를 구축하였다. 아울러 수집된 데이터 의 분류를 위하여 자체 분류표를 제작하였으며, 분류표는 미국 NASA의 Subject Categories 를 참고하여 항공공학, 우주공학, 재료공학, 공학일반 등으로 중 분류하고 공기역학, 항공기 통신 등 1 00 여 개의 항목으로 소분류 하였다.

We need the correctness and up-to-dates for implementation of technical information application for the purpose of conducting the R&D in science & technology successfully. The technical information on R&D has produced its high expertise and by-products in its investment. Thus, it can lay the firm foundation for developing new science and technology. Recently, as its importance is growing rapidly, the R&D efficiency depends on how researchers gather newley, optimal items among various information and use them.

aerospace database; report database; aerospace web directory; aerospace technical information