청정제품개발;Halon대체 소화시스템 개발

Abstract

1. 미분무수 소화시스템 기술동향 분석 할론대체 소화시스템으로써 미분무수 소화설비의 기술동향을 분석.2. 화재감지 능력평가 - 화재감지 요소부의 열평형 - RTI (Response Time Index) 실험장치 제작 및 평가 - Two-layer zone 모델을 이용한 화재감지 특성3. 개방공간에서의 유류화재진압 실험 - 설계변수의 도출 및 상관관계 해석 - 수적(droplet) 크기와 화재 plume의 상관관게 분석4. 미분무수 소화시스템 설계 및 성능평가 - 미분무수 노즐설계 - 가압시스템 설계 - 화재진압 성능평가

1. Analysis of technical trends of water mist fire protection system For the replacement of the halon 13012. Evaluation of fire sensing by heat detection element - Thermal equilibrium of the heat element - Experimental set-up for the plunge test with RTI - Characteristics of the fire sensing using the two-layer zone model3. Suppression of an oil pool fire under open environment - Establishment of design parameters and the analysis of theircorrelation - Interaction beteween fire plumes and water sprays4. Design of the water mist system and performance evaluation - Design of an atomizing nozzle - Desing of pressure-making system - Evaluation of the fire suppression performance