Ⅱ. 연구개발의 목적 및 필요성

한국표준과학연구원의 측정표준 기술을 기반으로 콘크리트 구조물의 점검 및 진단을 효율적으로 수행하기 위해 전문적인 진단기술 DB 구축이 필요하다. 대상구조물에 대한 정보와 진단기술에 대한 정보를 체계적으로 수집하여 관련분야 전문가들로부터 필요성을 인식하고 효율적으로 이러한 데이터를 구축하여 관련분야 종사자들이 신속히 관련 정보를 얻을 수 있도록 웹 기반 시스템을 구축할 필요가 있다. 따라서 본 연구에서는 측정표준 기반 콘크리트 구조물의 점검 및 진단을 효율적으로 하기 위해 정보 수집과 데이터베이스 구축으로 표준화된 진단기술을 이용할 수 있도록 전문 웹 사이트를 구축하는데 목적이 있다.

Ⅲ. 연구개발의 내용 및 범위

본 연구에서는 콘크리트 구조물 진단과 관련된 다양한 데이터베이스 구축과 구축된 정보를 이용할 수 있도록 시스템을 구현하고 편리한 이용이 될 수 있도록 이용자 인터페이스를 구축하여 인터넷 사이트로 제공할 수 있도록 했다. 범위는 정밀 측정 기술 기반 구조물 진단기술 데이터 구축, 구조물 진단장비 데이터베이스 구축, 국내 시설물 안전진단 기술 데이터 구축, 국내 안전진단 기관 데이터베이스 구축, 재해 방재 관련 인터넷 메타 데이터 베이스 구축을 위해 관련 데이터를 수집하여 DB화하였다.

측정표준분야 인터넷 웹 디렉토리를 구축하기 위해 과학기술정책일반, 측정표준일반, 분야별 측정표준으로 분류하여 데이터를 수집하고 분류체계에 의해 수집된 데이터를 Swing system을 통해 제공한다.

Ⅳ. 연구개발결과

본 연구를 통해 구축한 관련 정보는 콘크리트 구조물의 안전성 확보 및 평가하기 위해서는 착공, 시공, 준공 및 사용 등 각 단계에 있어서 설계시 기대한 품질 및 성능을 보유하고 있는지 평가와 이러한 평가 기술을 나열한 구조물 진단기술 데이터 35개 분야 구축, 구조물의 진단에 필요한 장비들을 중심으로 철근탐사 시험장비, 콘크리트 강도, 콘크리트 내구성, 철근부식, 구조물 성능 시험 장비에 대한 대표적 정보를 기술한 60종 데이터 구축, 시설물 안전 관리에 의한 특별 관리에 따른 국내 시설물의 안전진단 기술을 각 단계별로 처리되는 현황을 기술하고 이를 진단 처리하는 방법을 기술한 25page HTML 문서, 국내 시설물 안전진단기관은 분야별로 35개업체를 대상으로 구축될 데이터량은 500건을 구축하였다. 국외 전문 연구기관 및 독자적인 실험실에서 운영하는 인터넷 사이트에 대한 내용을 Dublin Core에 기준 360건 정도를 구축하였다.

이러한 데이터들을 하나의 사용자 인터페이스에서 구조물 진단 데이터를 이용할 수 있도록 웹 사이트를 구축하였다. 구축한 사이트는 콘크리트 구조물 안전 진단 종합 사이트로 발전하기 위해서 이용자간의 정보교류 역할과 새로운 관련 정보의 지속적인 제공으로 살아있는 사이트로 운영될 것이다.

Ⅱ. Objective of the study and its importance

Safety assessment technique database is need to inspections of concrete structure using measurement standards technique of KRISS. The informations of target structure and inspection technique of concrete structure are collected systematically. This data is confirm to necessity from related experts, and safety assessment technique database are built as web site in order to quickly offer to related users. the purpose of this study is to build the web site of concrete structure as standardization information of safety assessment technique using measurement standard of KRISS.

Ⅲ. Content and scope of the study

The web site of safety assessment technique consist of various inspection data of concrete structure, and offer the user friendly interface in order to use easy the web site. Range of the study is make the inspection database of concrete structure using measurement standards techniques, to built database of equipment of concrete structure, to build database of safety assessment techniques of facilities in nation, to build database of institute and company of safety assessment technique and to build database of internet metadata of disaster. this databases will be service through specialized web site of safety assessment technique of concrete structure.

We established the classification system of General of Science technology policy, Measurement Standards and field of measurement standards in order to built the Internet metadata in field of measurement and standards. Collected data will be service using the Swing system.

Ⅳ. Result of the study

We built the database of structure inspection in 35 field to estimate techniques and safety security of concrete construction, built database in 60 field for examination equipment of reinforcing rod inquiry, concrete force, concrete duration, corrosion of reinforcing rod, examination equipment of performance construction, 25 pages html document creation about construction test process, 35 company information of safety inspection facilities in nation, 360 records internet metadata of disaster based to Dublin core spec. We built the internet web site for safety assessment technique of concrete structure. We built 4,448 records of internet metadata in field of measurement and standard.